Search the Knowledge Base Report a bug
Post new topic   Reply to topic   printer-friendly view   .    ArchiCAD-Talk Forum Index >>> Working in ArchiCAD >>> Changing language from russian to english
View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
DeiMizz
Guest
Guest

Joined: 21 Sep 2013
Posts: 1
Location: Lithuania

PostPosted: Sat Sep 21, 2013 4:43 pm    Post subject: Changing language from russian to english Reply with quote

Hello guys is it possible to change language of the program ?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message    
laszlonagy
Site Admin
Site Admin

Joined: 20 Oct 2003
Posts: 5341
Location: Budapest, Hungary

PostPosted: Tue Sep 24, 2013 4:08 pm    Post subject: Re: Changing language from russian to english Reply with quote

No, but I think you can ask your reseller for an English version.
I don't exactly know the rules but they might be able to provide you with an English version besides the localized version.

_________________
Laszlo Nagy, Moderator, Site Admin
ASUS G73SW, Core Quad i7-2630QM 16 GB RAM
17.3" (1920x1080), NVidia GTX 460M 1.5 GB RAM
60 GB OCZ SSD + 750 GB 7200 rpm HDD
Win7-64 Home Premium ENG
AC13-AC17 (64-bit, latest build)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message    
Barry Kelly
Moderator
Moderator

Joined: 28 Oct 2003
Posts: 3193
Location: Perth, Western Australia

PostPosted: Wed Sep 25, 2013 3:02 am    Post subject: Re: Changing language from russian to english Reply with quote

laszlonagy wrote:
No, but I think you can ask your reseller for an English version.
I don't exactly know the rules but they might be able to provide you with an English version besides the localized version.


They should do this but who knows?
If they won't then you can go to ... https://myarchicad.com/ ... and create a new login account and say your location is England and you will be able to download the INT version.
You will just need a second e-mail address if you already have an account.

This will only run in demo mode but if you have your license key plugged in it will run in full commercial mode.

Sometimes if you already have an account on MyArchicad you can download the INT version as well as you local version.
The question was asked some time ago that users be allowed to download any version they want or at least their own and the INT version.
I don't know if this has been allowed as I haven't tried for a while.

Barry.

_________________
Versions 6.5 to 17 (build 5014)
Dell Precision T3600 - Xeon ES-1620 0 at 3.6Ghz, 16GB ram, ATI FirePro W7000 (4GB), Windows 7 (64 bit)
Dell Precision M6800 - i7 4700MQ @ 2.40GHz, 16GB RAM, AMD FirePro M6100 (2GB), Windows 7 64bit
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message    
Display posts from previous:   
View previous topic :: View next topic
Post new topic   Reply to topic   printer-friendly view       ArchiCAD-Talk Forum Index >>> Working in ArchiCAD >>> Changing language from russian to english All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Copyright 2012 - Graphisoft SE. All rights reserved worldwide. Terms of Use | Privacy Policy