Search the Knowledge Base Report a bug
Post new topic   Reply to topic   printer-friendly view   .    ArchiCAD-Talk Forum Index >>> Teamwork / BIM Server >>> some "white zone" in ArchiCAD
View previous topic :: View next topic
Author Message
tolis
Guest
Guest

Joined: 28 Apr 2017
Posts: 2
Location: Czech Republic

PostPosted: Fri Apr 28, 2017 2:43 pm    Post subject: some "white zone" in ArchiCAD Reply with quote

Hello, I have some problem with ArchiCAD on my Macbook. When i start drawing, there is some "white zone" between panels and drawing place, in which I can't see anything. I had this problem in ArchiCAD 19, so i unistalled it and installed new ArchiCAD 20, but this bug is still there. When I connect Macbook thru DisplayPort to 25" display, there is no "white zone", so its only when I work on Macbooks display.

I'll try to put here some image.

Could you please help me with this problem? It's really annoying..
Thank you! Smile



Printscreen.png
 Description:
Printscreen
 Filesize:  441.03 KB
 Viewed:  78 Time(s)

Printscreen.png


Back to top
View user's profile Send private message    
David Maudlin
Senior member
Senior member

Joined: 28 Oct 2003
Posts: 3705
Location: Washington, D.C.

PostPosted: Sat Apr 29, 2017 1:01 pm    Post subject: Re: some "white zone" in ArchiCAD Reply with quote

tolis:

It could be related to this problem: Archicad 20 Mac problem (1/4 blank & complete freezing).

You should add a Signature to your Profile (click the Profile button near the top of this page) with your ArchiCAD version and operating system (see mine for an example) for more accurate help in this forum.

David

_________________
David Maudlin / Architect
www.davidmaudlin.com
Digital Architecture
AC21 USA+MEP iMac 27" 4.0GHz Quad-core i7 | 24 gb ram MacBook Pro 2.5GHz | 16 gb ram OSX10.10.5
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website    
tolis
Guest
Guest

Joined: 28 Apr 2017
Posts: 2
Location: Czech Republic

PostPosted: Sun Apr 30, 2017 11:44 am    Post subject: Re: some "white zone" in ArchiCAD Reply with quote

It looks that this could be my problem, I hope Apple will solve this problem soon.

Thank you David!

_________________
ArchiCAD 20 CZ - MacBook Pro 13,3" mid 2014, i5 2,6GHz, 8GB, 256 GB SSD
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message    
David Maudlin
Senior member
Senior member

Joined: 28 Oct 2003
Posts: 3705
Location: Washington, D.C.

PostPosted: Sun Apr 30, 2017 1:24 pm    Post subject: Re: some "white zone" in ArchiCAD Reply with quote

tolis:

Thanks for adding the signature.

David

_________________
David Maudlin / Architect
www.davidmaudlin.com
Digital Architecture
AC21 USA+MEP iMac 27" 4.0GHz Quad-core i7 | 24 gb ram MacBook Pro 2.5GHz | 16 gb ram OSX10.10.5
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website    
Display posts from previous:   
View previous topic :: View next topic
Post new topic   Reply to topic   printer-friendly view       ArchiCAD-Talk Forum Index >>> Teamwork / BIM Server >>> some "white zone" in ArchiCAD All times are GMT + 1 Hour
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You can download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Copyright 2012 - Graphisoft SE. All rights reserved worldwide. Terms of Use | Privacy Policy